Applications for participation in the forum "Safe Bridge" for information security is now OPEN
Numerous responses from participants on the round table, which was held on the cyber security issues on February 6, 2019, was an essential subject for the decision of the innovation Center «Mirzo Ulugbek Innovation Center» to organize an event. As it turned out, the topic is very relevant and actual due to the cyber-attacks and the loss of funds of bank card holders. We, Innovation center, decided to make a larger event and cover information security issues in depth.
We invite everyone to share ideas, talk about innovative products and services. Moreover, there is an opportunity to find like-minded people or investors. Our Forum will bring together experts, specialists, scientists of our country and representatives of foreign companies.
Within the framework of the forum, the participants will discuss the problems faced by the state, business and individuals as a result of technological progress. Accented topics are:
• Information security (intellectual property, bank cards, etc.)
• Security in the realities of cyber-attacks (how to protect personal data, business correspondence, etc.)
• Why is the progress dangerous itself or why do hackers choose you?
• "The main aspects of cybersecurity in the digitalization of business"
HACKATHON is scheduled to be held at the Forum.