G0 Accelerator offers special terms for MUIC residents
Ground Zero co-working centers network launches #TRANSFORMATION2INNOVATIONS Business Accelerator within Global Entrepreneurship Week Uzbekistan (GEW). Preferential conditions of participation are provided for MUIC residents.
Accelerator was designed for developers and owners of business united by a common task and desire to introduce innovative products and IT-solutions in their field.
It represents a continuous eight-day long intensive training, special course of study from Holon Institute of Technology (HiT) (Israel) on cyber security, applied mathematics, business analytics and web-based information distribution, technology management and cybernetics, training and consulting sessions from leading experts of Israel on big data management, blockchain and ICO, IOT, innovative platform creation. Online post-consulting by HiT experts is also provided for.
Accelerator program will be concluded with hackathon with involvement of participants, invited marketing specialists and consultants. The goal is to discuss joint development projects and an opportunity of their real life implementation.
Participants of #TRANSFORMATION2INNOVATIONS Accelerator will be awarded with certificates of Holon Institute of Technology.
What HiT is famous for?
HiT is a multidisciplinary academic institution of higher education with own research centers and laboratories; it is located in the city of Holon (Israel). The major focus of institute is teaching of sciences, engineering, computer sciences, applied mathematics, design, and technologies. HiT promotes Hi-Tech Nation concept and is at the cutting edge of  innovations and entrepreneurship.
Organizers arranged special offer for MUIC residents.
For those who wish to participate in accelerator work, 20% discount (the course costs 10 mln. sums, with discount - 8 mln. sums) is available.
If you are able to get friends and partners interested in the event, the discount will be increased to up to 25% (7.5 mln. sums). Companies, represented by two or more employees, will also be able to use the offer.
Date of  #TRANSFORMATION2INNOVATIONS: from November 10, 2018 till November 18, 2018.
Time:  from 9:30 AM to 6:30 PM.
Place: Ground Zero Chilanzar coworking
Fill the participant application form, and organizers will contact you:
You can address additional questions to project manager and “G0 Business Accelerator” course designer Zukhra Abdurakhmanova: (+99890) 971-00-13.